Skip to content
Typegrid.
Home / Sans Serif / Noto Sans Vai

Noto Sans Vai

Sans Serif OFL

Aa Bb Cc

Type family · Noto Sans Vai
Aa 144

Explore Noto Sans Vai, a Sans Serif Google Font. Live preview, CSS code, font pairings and licensing info.

Live preview

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

CSS

font-family: 'Noto Sans Vai', sans-serif;
font-weight: 400;

@import

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Vai:wght@400&display=swap');

HTML embed

<link rel="preconnect" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com">
<link rel="stylesheet" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Vai:wght@400&display=swap">

Font weights

1 available
400 · Regular

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download

Font info

Designer

—

Weights

1

Styles

Regular

Version

v19

Last modified

Jan 20, 2026

Subsets

3

Variable

No

License

OFL

Language support

Latin Latin-ext Vai

Font pairings

See all

Similar fonts

More Sans Serif

License

Noto Sans Vai is distributed under the OFL license. This license generally permits use in personal and commercial projects, including embedding the font on websites and in applications. Always read the full license text for the specific terms that apply to your use case.

Frequently asked

What is Noto Sans Vai? +
Noto Sans Vai is a Sans Serif typeface, distributed as a Google Font.
Is Noto Sans Vai a Google Font? +
Yes, Noto Sans Vai is hosted on Google Fonts and can be embedded on any website free of charge under its open license (OFL).
What type of font is Noto Sans Vai? +
Noto Sans Vai is classified as a Sans Serif typeface.
What weights does Noto Sans Vai have? +
Noto Sans Vai is available in 1 weight.
Can I use Noto Sans Vai on my website? +
Yes. Noto Sans Vai is released under the OFL license, which permits use in websites and most commercial projects. Always check the full license text for edge cases like selling the font file itself.
What fonts pair well with Noto Sans Vai? +
Noto Sans Vai pairs well with Montserrat, Roboto, Open Sans, depending on whether you're using it for headlines or body text.