Skip to content
Typegrid.
Home / Handwriting / Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows

Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows

Handwriting OFL

Aa Bb Cc

Type family · Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows
Aa 144

Explore Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows, a Handwriting Google Font. Live preview, CSS code, font pairings and licensing info.

Live preview

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

CSS

font-family: 'Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows', cursive;
font-weight: 400;

@import

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Edu+AU+VIC+WA+NT+Arrows:wght@400&display=swap');

HTML embed

<link rel="preconnect" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com">
<link rel="stylesheet" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Edu+AU+VIC+WA+NT+Arrows:wght@400&display=swap">

Font weights

4 available
400 · Regular

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download
500 · Medium

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download
600 · Semi Bold

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download
700 · Bold

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download

Font info

Designer

—

Weights

4

Styles

Regular

Version

v4

Last modified

Sep 11, 2025

Subsets

2

Variable

No

License

OFL

Language support

Latin Latin-ext

Font pairings

See all

Similar fonts

More Handwriting

License

Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is distributed under the OFL license. This license generally permits use in personal and commercial projects, including embedding the font on websites and in applications. Always read the full license text for the specific terms that apply to your use case.

Frequently asked

What is Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows? +
Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is a Handwriting typeface, distributed as a Google Font.
Is Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows a Google Font? +
Yes, Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is hosted on Google Fonts and can be embedded on any website free of charge under its open license (OFL).
What type of font is Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows? +
Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is classified as a Handwriting typeface.
What weights does Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows have? +
Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is available in 4 weights.
Can I use Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows on my website? +
Yes. Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows is released under the OFL license, which permits use in websites and most commercial projects. Always check the full license text for edge cases like selling the font file itself.
What fonts pair well with Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows? +
Edu AU VIC WA NT Arrows pairs well with Montserrat, Roboto, Open Sans, depending on whether you're using it for headlines or body text.