Skip to content
Typegrid.
Home / Serif / BIZ UDMincho

BIZ UDMincho

Serif OFL

Aa Bb Cc

Type family · BIZ UDMincho
Aa 144

Explore BIZ UDMincho, a Serif Google Font. Live preview, CSS code, font pairings and licensing info.

Live preview

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

CSS

font-family: 'BIZ UDMincho', serif;
font-weight: 400;

@import

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=BIZ+UDMincho:wght@400&display=swap');

HTML embed

<link rel="preconnect" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com">
<link rel="stylesheet" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=BIZ+UDMincho:wght@400&display=swap">

Font weights

2 available
400 · Regular

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download
700 · Bold

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.

Download

Font info

Designer

—

Weights

2

Styles

Regular

Version

v11

Last modified

May 30, 2025

Subsets

5

Variable

No

License

OFL

Language support

Cyrillic Greek-ext Japanese Latin Latin-ext

Font pairings

See all

Similar fonts

More Serif

License

BIZ UDMincho is distributed under the OFL license. This license generally permits use in personal and commercial projects, including embedding the font on websites and in applications. Always read the full license text for the specific terms that apply to your use case.

Frequently asked

What is BIZ UDMincho? +
BIZ UDMincho is a Serif typeface, distributed as a Google Font.
Is BIZ UDMincho a Google Font? +
Yes, BIZ UDMincho is hosted on Google Fonts and can be embedded on any website free of charge under its open license (OFL).
What type of font is BIZ UDMincho? +
BIZ UDMincho is classified as a Serif typeface.
What weights does BIZ UDMincho have? +
BIZ UDMincho is available in 2 weights.
Can I use BIZ UDMincho on my website? +
Yes. BIZ UDMincho is released under the OFL license, which permits use in websites and most commercial projects. Always check the full license text for edge cases like selling the font file itself.
What fonts pair well with BIZ UDMincho? +
BIZ UDMincho pairs well with Montserrat, Roboto, Open Sans, depending on whether you're using it for headlines or body text.